Concierge List

APPLIANCE REPAIR

Affordable Appliance: 874-1062 

Best Appliance: 240-9798 

BACKHOE

OT Excavating: 
    Eric Musselman 209-7673 

BUILDERS

Breidel Homes: Eric Breidel 209-6001 

John Thomas: 249-8393 

Ultimate Design: Paul Sinner 596-3860 

CARPET CLEANING

Montrose Carpet Cleaning: 

Nick Currier: 252-0531 

CHIMNEY SERVICE

Dave’s Chimney & Stove 249-2993 

CLEANING SERVICE

AJ’s Odd Jobs: Anthony 417-5564 

Cassandra Reed: 596-7025

Leslie Triesch: 901-9920 

Linda Jolley-Richard: 252-3551 

Tina Vaughn: 208-5780 

DRYWALL

Western Slope Drywall: 
    Steve Major 209-5453 

ELECTRICIANS

AA Electric: Jason: 240-4202 or 209-9455 

C.A.M. Electric: 249-6617 

Dynamic Integration Electric: 
    Jason Knight 249-0836 cell 209-9455 

Pederson Electric: 249-6106 

FOUNDATION WORK

Foundation Repair: 243-2022 

Mountain Highwall Concrete Contractors:  Jason Burnell 249-8872 

HEATING & COOLING 

Absolute Heat and Air: Ken 209-1600 

All Temp: Herb Mills 275-4528 

Snipps: 240-8152 

HOME REPAIRS/IMPROVEMENTS

AJ’s Odd Jobs: Anthony 417-5564 

Eric Breidel: 209-6001 

Dean Flora: 258-3384 

Martensen Construction: 209-5928 

SND Seamless Gutters: 

    Darrin Mills 835-4477 or 433-9680 

Turn Key Home Restoration: 

Calvin Triesch 901-9900 







INSPECTORS 

Elk Ridge Inspections: 
    Tory Wilson 275-4525 

Oliver Home Inspections: Tom 209-4251                         

Pillar to Post: Mike Dunphy 640-5370 

Alan & Vicki Senter 325-4333/318-1197 

Rock Solid Insp.: 
    Alexander Kohout 712-8325 

Simmons Home Insp.: 
    Carl Smith 209-4325 

INSURANCE 

Karon Jacobs Western Group: 249-6661 

Mike Trujillo State Farm: 249-4404 

Watson Insurance: 249-2298 

LANDSCAPE 

Green & Bear It: 
    Phil Stutzman 240-4733 or 275-0743 

Green Pro: 964-4610 

Morningstar Gardens: 240-9619 

Mountain Lawn Service: 
    Tom Bailey 209-1918 

Sandra Dicamillo: 901-1423 

LAWN MAINTENANCE: 

AJ’s Odd Jobs: Anthony 417-5564 

Green & Bearit: 
Phil Stutzman 240-4733 or 275-0743 

Jamaican Me Crazy: Jen Wilber 417-8726 

Sandra Dicamillo: 901-1423 

Turn-Key Home Restoration: 

    Calvin Triesch 901-9900 

LOCKSMITH 

American Locksmithing: 
    Russell 249-0134 

Mr. Lock: (Ouray County) 626-5397 

Simmons (Delta): 874-4202 

Simmons (Montrose): 249-7549 

MOLD SERVICE 

Delta Disaster Services: 712-5298 

Environmental Testing: 
    Ken Wyrick 729-2733 

Royal Restoration: Rich Moss 985-3456 

MOTOR VEHICLE REGISTRATION 

Montrose County: 249-3362 

Ouray County:

MOVING TRANSFER

The Mooving Company: 240-3106 

PAINTERS 

Bailey Painting: Rich 209-7737 

Dave Kirby: 760-807-3984 

Rick Hodgins: 249-8388 / 209-3360 




 

PEST CONTROL

Bug B’ Gone: 252-3433 

Golden Eagle Pest Control (will do termite inspections) 
    Rory Main: 275-5333 

Pest Away: 249-3353 

Orkin (will do termite inspection):   
    249-3944 

PLUMBERS 

Paul Gallegos: 275-2046 

GT Mechanical: Gary Younger 596-8867 

Evan Hyde: 258-9117 

Oak Tree Plumbing: 
     Eric Musselman 209-7673 

Pioneer Plumbing: 240-5979 

Tims Plumbing: 275-3774 

RADON TESTING & REPAIR

Environmental Testing: 
    Ken Wyrick 729-2733 

Turn Key Home Restoration: 

    Calvin Triesch 901-9900 

ROOFERS 

Breidel Homes: Eric Breidel 209-6001 

Roofing Plus:    
    Ed Becker 252-3540 or  901-0978 

SNOW REMOVAL 

AJ’s Odd Jobs: Anthony 417-5564 

Reiner Seelhoff: 596-0230 

CLEAN UP/TRASH REMOVAL

AJ’s Odd Jobs: Anthony 417-5564 

Dean Flora: 258-3384 

Martensen Construction: 209-5928 

Turn-Key Home Restoration: 
    Calvin Triesch 901-9900 

TREE TRIMMER

APB Tree Service: 623-9937 

Tree Specialists: 249-8070 

WELCOME MONTROSE

Terri: 901-6761 
welcomemontrose.com

WINDOW CLEANING

Sunburst Window Cleaning: 240-6937 

WINTERIZATION

All Temperature: Herb Mills 275-4528 

Black Canyon Plumbing & Heating: 
    Casey 596-3223 or 240-9573 
Dean Flora: 258-3384